Mc3 Team Ropings

 

Home Events Results Sponsors Contact Us

 

Mc3 World Series Qualifier Team Roping
ANB Events Center
Amarillo, TX

Friday ~ January 12, 2018

#14 WS QualifierRoping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1. Riley Smith 32.66 $ 3600
Steve Purcella
2. Vic Morrison 33.50 2700
Jason Thomas
3.
Baltazar Gonzalez 36.67 1800
Daryan Gonzalez
4.
Trey Yates 37.00 900
Rene Cervantes


#14 Average Winners
Riley Smith & Steve Purcella



#13 WS QualifierRoping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1. Brice Boatright 28.45 $ 4130
Kolton Good
2. Troy McDonald 31.46 3095
John Gregory
3.
James Winders 35.19 2065
Chip Gress
4.
Ned Kiehne 36.75 1030
Chance Frazier


#13 Average Winners
Brice Boatright & Kolton Good


#13 Add-On Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1. Trevor Bartlett 31.62 $ 1665
Taylor Ray Puckett
2. Brooke Wilson 32.01 1250
Daryan Gonzalez
3.
Kooper Huddleston 35.49 830
Hayden Cape
4.
Trent Wood 38.58 415
Bubba Garcia


#13 Add-On Average Winners
Trevor Bartlett & Taylor Puckett


Saturday ~ January 13, 2018

#12 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Brad Bottom 33.49 $ 4150
Kolton Good
2.
Don Bay 34.95 2965
Buster Record
3.
Paige Williamson 36.92 2255
Jaytin McCright
4/
5
Anna Gregory 37.38 1245
John Gregory
Sonny Joe Lauer 37.38 1245
Buster Record
Fast Time
Caleb West 7.17 $ 500
Kip Middleton


#12 Average Winners
Brad Bottom & Kolton Good


#11 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Kirk Sparkman 33.97 $ 5380
Jesse Valdez
2.
Jon VanWey 36.34 3750
Doug Schmidt
3.
Hadley Reed 38.43 2770
Travis Patterson
4.
Jim Brechelsen 40.54 1960
Clayton Ward
5.
Norman Archuleta 43.36 1460
Dillon Archuleta
6.
Roger Powers 44.32 980
Doug Schmidt
Fast Time
Donnie Schnieder 11.99 $ 500
Nathan Johnsnad


#11 Average Winners
Kirk Sparkman & Jesse Valdez

#10 Add-On Roping
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Taylor Hall 25.24 $ 2575
Trey Hall
2.
Casey Maxwell 29.51 1930
Blake Williamson
3.
Eddie Joe Pearson 29.73 1285
Terry Leatherwood
4.
Amanda Beckford 31.0 643
Chip Gress


#10 Add-On Average Winners
Taylor Hall & Trey Hall

Sunday - January 14, 2018

#10 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Ronda Ragland 36.88 $ 5825
Roberto Zapata
2.
Cody Vega 38.63 4080
Daniel Hernandez
3.
Stacy Mathis 39.51 3105
Joe Derrick
4.
Kelvin Mendenhall 39.59 2330
Jason Cundiff
5.
Drew Sageser 40.20 1750
Blade Ward
6.
Larry Hendricks 41.08 1360
JP Hrbacek
7.
Roy Miller 41.59 970
Pat Swift
Fast Time
Jim Brecheisen 7.41 $ 500
Luke Meier


#10 Average Winners
Ronda Ragland & Roberto Zapata


#9 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Danny Garcia 45.61 $ 6510
Armando Dominguez
2.
Megan Swayze 46.82 4420
Mark Keirnig
3.
Duncan Frank 48.88 3490
Rob Lauer
4.
Cody Wilson 49.12 2560
James Meister
5.
Ray Hughes 50.31 2095
Steve Leonard
6.
Cory McCarley 53.51 1860
Mark Hargrave
7.
Carlos Estrada 53.55 1395
Adan Villalobos
8.
Clinton Franz 54.30 930
Josh Valdez
Fast Time
Jeff Bourquin 15.36 $ 500
Braden Blau


#9 Average Winners
Danny Garcia & Armando Dominguez


#8 WS Qualifier Roping
4 Head Average
 
Average
Time
Payout/Roper
1.
Kendall Haralson 37.91 $ 5220
Robert Azua
2.
Calin Gonzalez 51.99 3640
Saul Montana
3.
Roger Powers 52.91 2690
Ty Cobb
4.
David Carlile 55.63 1900
Garald Eichelberger
5.
Audra Gudgell 56.65 1420
Jessie McCracken
6.
Jeff Bourquin 57.34 950
Morgan Bourquin
Fast Time
Tim Riggan 9.73 $ 500
Jim Newman


#8 Average Winners
Kendall Haralson & Robert Azua




U